Stakes horses inc. KIWI IDA (G2w & G1p), ORDER OF COMMAND (2xSW & G2p), AMOSIA (G3p 2YO), DERASA (SP 2YO), SUN QUAN (SP) etc… 7% Stakes horses to runners! $3.8m+ progeny earnings. Average earnings per winner $80k+… a sire on the rise!

SQUAMOSA

[15.3hh] Not a Single Doubt X Class Success

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT - THE LEGACY CONTINUES

  • Sire of G2 winner & 2020 G1 placed KIWI IDA (14 wins / 5-time SW)
  • Stakes horses also include ORDER OF COMMAND, AMOSIA, DERASA, SUN QUAN etc.
  • Son of Champion stallion NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (71 SWs, 14 G1s inc. 2020 Golden Slipper winner FARNAN)
  • Average earnings per winner over $85,000
  • Yearlings have sold up to $160,000
2020 Service Fee: $4,400 inc. GST
Payment Upon Live foal

PEDIGREE CHART

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
B. 2001
SW 4 wins
f:1090 r:935 w:678 SW:73
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1836 r:1481 w:1145 SW:173
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Singles Bar
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown JesterBaguette6
Anjudy13
Rory's RocketRoan Rocket13
Cantadora1
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand ChaudiereNorthern Dancer2
Lachine19
ScamperingMisty Day5
Scamper Away20
CLASS SUCCESS (AUS)
B. 1999
SW 3 wins
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak JohnPrince John14
Nuit de Folies1
Blue MoonEight Thirty11
Blue Grail12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing ChampNijinsky8
Mrs. Peterkin4
LorgnetteHigh Hat2
Mlle. Lorette17
Enchantor
Br. 1993
NR
f:5 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Bletchingly
Br. 1970

GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
CoogeeRelic8
Last Judgement7
Tiphered
B. 1982
NR
f:9 r:6 w:6 SW:1
ExcellerVaguely Noble1
Too Bald21
PrestissimoBold Reasoning1
Fast Ride16

RACE RECORD

WON

STC Run to the Rose Stakes-G3 (1300m)
ATC June Stakes-L (1100m) by 5 lens in open company
AJC Free Today Handicap (1150m) at 2
AJC Schweppes Handicap (1400m) at 2

2nd

STC Golden Rose Stakes-G1 (1400m) beaten a head in race record


SIRE

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$392,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper, 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 935 progeny to race, 675 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $118 million, 73 stakes winners, 57 stakes placegetters, inc.




KENEDNA (13f, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$2,122,895, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, The Roses, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2.

SCALES OF JUSTICE (12g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m to 2019-20, A$2,311,600, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WATC Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Town of Victoria Park H.

MIRACLES OF LIFE (10f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,578,270, SAJC William Hill Classic, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

EXTREME CHOICE (13c, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,736,250, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

SOUTHERN LEGEND (12g, Carnegie, Anabaa). 12 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2020, A$245,580, S$1,593,000, HK$30,853,775, 440,400Dhs, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L-twice, HKJC Rapper Dragon H., ATC Sydney Markets Foundation H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., Mark Eaves H., HKJC Sweet Orange H., Flying Dancer H., Yip Fat H., 2d HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Lion Rock Trophy H., Gr.3, Beijing H., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, HKJC Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Celebration Cup, Gr.3.

SECRET AGENDA (12f, Red Ransom, Marauding). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,549,400, SAJC Ubet Classic, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d SAJC Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

FARNAN (17c, Street Cry, Lion Hunter). 5 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$2,507,450, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SINGLE GAZE (12f, Intergaze, Sanction). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$2,361,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

SAMADOUBT (13g, Gold Fever, Yallah Native). 10 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2019-20, A$1,058,760, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile H., Aviary at Randwick H., Kia Evening Star H., Ranvet Salkavite H., Schweppes H., 2d ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Turf Club H., Theraces H., TAB H., 3d ATC Club Marconi H., Turf Club H., Chris Toogood Farewell H., 4th ATC Craven P., Gr.3.

CLEARLY INNOCENT (11g, Zabeel, Prince Echo). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,505,350, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

QAFILA (15f, Tapit, Belong to Me). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$731,420, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L, 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 4th SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

GOOD PROJECT (11c, Final Card, Marooned). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,332,860, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

SHOUT THE BAR (16f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 3 wins at 1150m, 2000m in 2019-20, A$383,825, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Street Boss at Darley H., 2d Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3.

MIGHTY BOSS (14c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,274,000, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Fantastic Light, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$640,610, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Lexus Hybrid P., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

FELL SWOOP (11g, Fasliyev, Akaaber). 10 wins to 1200m, A$1,998,920, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Christmas Classic H., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

CLASSIQUE LEGEND (15g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny's Best Pal). 5 wins to 1250m to 2020-21, A$1,792,500, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, June S., L, Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L.

GYPSY DIAMOND (10f, Zabeel, End Sweep). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$756,010, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VILLA VERDE (10f, Kenmare, Salmon Leap). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster Classic, Gr.1.

QUACKERJACK (15g, Ustinov, Magic Ring). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$913,330, ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, New Years Day at Randwick 2YO P., Goulburn Cup, ATC TLE Alexandria H., Daily Press H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC Candana Bathroom Ware H., 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Cerrone H., 4th ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L.

CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (14f, Snippets, Al Hareb). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,464,225, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Pierro 2YO P., Club Redfern 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2-twice, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1.

DOUBTLAND (17c, Ustinov, Kenmare). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$270,300, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Vinery Stallions 2YO H.

DUBIOUS (16c, Elusive City, Night Shift). 3 wins at 2, A$1,282,517, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO H., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

GUNNISON (14g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$196,600, HK$7,333,925, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, HKJC Penfold Park H., France Galop Cup, 2d HKJC Flamingo Flower H., Cha Kwo Ling H., Cornwall H., Nathan H., Sun Jewellery H., 3d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Arculli Trophy H., Peacock H., Chai Wan Kok H., High Island H., 4th HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3.

SUMMER SHAM (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins to 1400m, A$192,550, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Independent Turf Services H.

NOT AN OPTION (17c, Savabeel, O'Reilly). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, NZ$105,560, A$22,750, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Counties RC Ssangyong 2YO H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

NOT A SINGLE CENT (15g, Encosta de Lago, Tierce). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2500m, A$280,350, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Mahogany Challenge Final H., 2d MRC Mypunter.com H., 3d VRC Mahogany Challenge H.

INTO THE RED (10g, Clay Hero, Czaravich). 5 wins to 1200m, A$453,450, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Gold Edition P., L, Bribie H., L, Love My Wines H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., Northside Women's Health H., GCTC Ladies Day H., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

COOL PASSION (11f, Mister C, Salieri). 11 wins to 1400m, A$811,875, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, WATC Schweppes H., Pink Ladies Raceday H., Mumm Champagne H., Kai Construction H., Belmont Bonanza H., Perth Racing Facebook H., Non Race Day Functions H., 2d SAJC Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, WATC Amanda Energy H., Five Star Wholesale Meats H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Sandown Park (U.K) H., WATC Fasttrack Membership H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

WINTER BRIDE (14f, Perugino, Rustic Amber). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$44,875, A$612,350, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, BRC Japan Racing Association P., SCTC BOQ Mooloolaba H., Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm P., BRC Pullman Brisbane Airport P., 2d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, BRC Mode P., L, Ipswich TC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Meadowbrook Hotel H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2.

DOUBTFUL JACK (06g, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$717,128, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Winter Championship Final H., L, TTC Premium S., L, VRC Brian Beattie H., 2010 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Heat H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MRC (Mornington) EJ & Nellie Anne Turner H., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H., Dennis Hanrahan H., BRC Brothers Grange Community Sports H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, Samson H., BRC Iceworks H.

KARUTA QUEEN (08f, Final Card, Vite Cheval). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,857,675, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.-twice, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

PAYROLL (12f, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$539,200, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Lord S., L, BRC Spear Chief H., L, 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Redoute's Choice S., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, BRC Merchandise H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., VRC Rivette Series Final H., Trevor Clarke H.

CASTLETHORPE (07g, Sadler's Wells, Ahonoora). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R972,815, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Official J&B Met After Party H., Clairwood GPS Plastics S., Kenilworth Racing. It's a Rush S., Greyville Morris Vee H., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, BMW Pinnacle S., Clairwood Betting World Numbers P., Kenilworth First National Bank S., Racing, Its a Rush H., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Magnum Mile, Rubgy 5 Tackle it P., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Merchants S., Gr.2, Clairwood In Full Flight H., L.

SAMIZDAT (15g, More Than Ready, Bluebird). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$417,550, Perth Racing Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL, WATC Crown Towers 2YO P., Perth Racing Pink Ladies Luncheon H., 3d Perth Racing Mark Peterson 60th Birthday H.

ANDERS (17c, War Emblem, Sunday Silence). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$290,615, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Darley 2YO H., 3d BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P.

SQUAMOSA (07c, Success Express, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SELENIA (13f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$266,500, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

MY EX MATE (07g, Kenny's Best Pal, New Regent). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, A$225,485, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H., Blevic Tribute H., Centrebet Super Best Plus H., Schweppes H., Oakbank RC Tourism SA Johnston Country Cup, 2d SAJC Adelaide Casino P., 3d SAJC Centrebet Rain Lover P.

SUGAR BELLA (13f, Hula Chief, Aurilandy). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$275,640, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Owners Benefit Card H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

PETTY CURY (08f, Volksraad, Virginia Privateer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$117,800, A$6,000, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Curraghmore Stud H., Cardinal Logistics H., Portofino Restaurants H., Counties RC Pallecon H., 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

STRONGER (16c, Starcraft, Nothin' Leica Dane). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$185,465, HK$1,733,500, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., HKJC Fanling H., 2d HKJC Amethyst H., Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Elderton Homes Made You Look 2YO H., 4th ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

SINGLE BULLET (14g, More Than Ready, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$530,165, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Summer Sprint H., BRC Memberships H., ATC Chandon H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., ATC Happy 2017 2YO H., Thank U Stable Staff H., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Wilkes H., Lindt H.

FARAWAY TOWN (13f, Dehere, Bletchingly). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$843,475, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations Penrith 2YO P., Rebecca Louise H., 2d ATC Spring S., Gr.3, Viridian Lightbridge 2YO P., 3d ATC Sires' Produce S, Gr.1, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., Elite Haulage H., 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

SPECIAL ALERT (14f, Jeune, Military Plume). 2 wins at 1500m, 2400m, A$249,290, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d MVRC Westin Melbourne H., WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., 3d MRC Drinkwise P., WATC Lycopodium Limited H., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

THE GREY FLASH (12f, More Than Ready, Unbridled's Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$144,950, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Coke Zero H.

His sire sons include Squamosa, Extreme Choice, etc.



DAMLINE

 

1st Dam

CLASS SUCCESS, by Success Express. Joint third top filly on The 2001-02 NZ 2YO Free H. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, ARC Champagne S., L, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, MVRC Conlan Lawyers H., 2d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, MRC TROA Sport 927 H., WRC Team European 2YO H. Dam of nine named foals, seven to race, six winners, inc:-

SQUAMOSA (c. by Not a Single Doubt). Subject horse.

Flying Success (f. by Flying Spur). 3 wins to 1400m, A$173,730, AJC Schweppes Sydney Cup Day H., STC Blackwoods for Galmet H., 2d AJC PJ Bell H., L, ATC Wenona Girl H., L, STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, STC Soft as Soap H. Dam of-

Street Pursuit - Racing Luck (H.K.). 6 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$92,550, HK$3,736,100, ATC TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., HKJC Cleveland H., Siu Ma Shan H., 2d HKJC Kwai Chung H., Wangfujing H., Ting Kau H., Eagle's Nest H., 3d HKJC Ma Wan H., Essex H., Grass Island H.

Fortune Follows. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$85,925, in 2019-20, SAJC Anzac Day H., Adelaide Galvanising P., 3d SAJC TAB H.

Crowd Surfer (g. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1000m in Aust.

Pulsify (g. by French Deputy). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m in Aust.

Enchanted Glory (f. by Olympic Glory). Winner at 1450m in 2019-20 in Aust.

Successful Lass (f. by Snitzel). Winner at 1000m in Aust. Producer.

 

2nd Dam

ENCHANTOR, by Bletchingly. Unraced. Half-sister to PHERED. Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

CLASS SUCCESS (Success Express). 3 wins. See above.

 

3rd Dam

TIPHERED, by Exceller. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to VIDOR (dam of JO KNOWS), Simova (dam of SEMILLON), half-sister to Ms. Vicepresident (dam of MYFRIENDWIL), Ride Bold (dam of PETITE FANTASY). Dam of 9 named foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:-

PHERED (Marscay). 10 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$200,860, VATC Heatherlie H., L, VRC RAAF 13 Squadron H., MVRC Super Detergents H., AJC Pall Mall H., De Bortoli Wines H., 2KY Appreciation H., 2d VRC Winter Championship H., L, AJC Bankstown Sports Club H., VRC Flemington Function Centre Welter H., VATC Franklins H., 3d STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, AJC E Deas Thompson Flying Welter H.

 

4th Dam

Prestissimo, by Bold Reasoning. 3 wins, 3d Hollywood Park Market Basket S., L, 4th Hollywood Park Princess S., Gr.3. Half-sister to JALMOOD, FLAUNTER (dam of SILVER GLITZ), PHOSPHURIAN. Dam of 8 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

VIDOR (Vaguely Noble). 5 wins-1 at 2, 436,000fr., US$151,380, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 2d Evry Prix Finlande, L, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de l'Opera, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1. Dam of-

JO KNOWS (The Minstrel). 3 wins from 1800m to 2400m, US$171,581, Bay Meadows California Jockey Club H., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Bridaine, 3d Longchamp Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Thiberville, L, Le Lion-d'Angers Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L. Producer.

Simova. Placed in France. Dam of-

SEMILLON (Rousillon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, 362,000fr., US$151,655 in GB and U.S.A, Santa Anita San Marino H., L, 2d Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L. Sire.

Ms. Vicepresident. Unraced. Dam of-

MYFRIENDWIL (Irish River). 8 wins, US$270,193, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 2d Monmouth Wolf Hill S., L, Calder Explosive Bid H., L, 3d Monmouth Sneakbox S., L, Meadowlands Thomas Edison H., L.

Ride Bold. Unraced. Dam of-

PETITE FANTASY (Mansooj). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, Leopardstown Belgrave S., L, 2d Leopardstown Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Flying Five S., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Tipperary Sprint S., L, 3d Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Silver Flash S., L. Dam of-

DESERT FANTASY (Desert King). 3 wins at 6f, 7f, £3,080, €117,961, Curragh Belgrave S., L, Jordan Town & Country Estate Agents H., 2d Curragh Belgrave S., L, 3d Haydock John of Gaunt S., L, Curragh John Roarty Memorial Scurry H.



STUD RECORD

SQUAMOSA 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 87 progeny to race, 46 winners (52.0%), earnings of over $3.7 million, 2 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




KIWI IDA (14f, Blevic, Star Pyramul). 14 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, NZ$478,712, ARC Westbury Classic, Gr.2, Manawatu Challenge S., Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Canterbury Belle S., L, Vernon and Vazey Truck Parts H., Coupland's Bakeries H., Otago RC All New Mazda 3 - 1st June H., Speights H., Riverton RC Francolin S., CJC Selwyn Rakaia Vet Services H., Otago RC Catering by Kerry 2YO S., 2d CJC Welcome S., L, Gore Guineas, L, CJC Gavelhouse.com H., Flair Sprint H., Southland RC Southland S., CJC NZB South Island Sale 21st April S., New Zealand Bloodstock Ready to Run Sale 2YO S., Otago RC Crombie Lockwood H., 3d Waikato Sprint, Gr.1, CJC Canterbury Breeders S., Gr.3, Great Easter S., L, Timaru S., L, Champagne S., L, Otago RC Speight's H., 4th Otago RC New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance S., L, Dunedin Guineas, L.

ORDER OF COMMAND (14g, Commands, Zeditave). 8 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, A$631,175, VRC Straight Six H., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., Neds Bet Back H., VRC Grand H., Festive Season H., 2d VRC TAB S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, TAB/ATA Trainers’ Trust H., Beersheba Sprint H., 3d VRC Adam Lindsay Gordon H.

Derasa (14f, Commands, Rainbow Quest). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$114,115, TTC Alfa Bowl 2YO S., TRC Tony Carrick Vase H., Bettle Black Media H., TTC Deloraine Newsagency H., Tasmanian Cancer Council H., 2d TRC Elwick S., L, TTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, 3d MRC Keno Kwikpik H., TTC Hesketh McCrimmon 2YO H.

Sun Quan - Best Sense (H.K.) (14g, Bigstone, Lanfranco). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$137,665, 2d SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., 3d MRC Sheen Panel Service H.

Amosia (17f, Last Tycoon, Euclase). Placed at 2 in 2019-20, 2d WRC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., 3d Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, WRC Wellesley S., L.

Ray's Dream (15f, Bianconi, Hurricane Sky). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$174,050, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., Clanbrooke Racing H.-twice, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals 2YO H., Membership Renewal H., SAJC Elton John Experience H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H.

Good Humour (16f, Mossman, Red Ransom). 2 wins at 2, A$125,900, Rockhampton JC Yearling Sale 2YO Classic.

Cabarrus (15g, Geiger Counter, Century). 5 wins to 1350m to 2020-21, TTC Millinery Show Raceday H., 2d TTC Unique Doors & Windows H.

Breathtaking (14f, West Quest, Jetball). 5 wins to 1400m, A$77,350, TTC Queens Arms Hotel H., Launceston Cup Raceday P., 2d TTC Streetwise Developments H., Mud Restaurant H.

Yulong Monoceros (15f, Cape Cross, Dance Floor). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2019-20, A$127,065, SAJC Tony Grantham's 60th H., MVRC Fisher & Paykel Refrigeration 2YO P.

Echo Gem (15f, High Chaparral, Casual Lies). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1250m, A$133,240, ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Lou Cox H., Agency Real Estate H., TAB Rewards H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Exosphere at Darley 2YO H.

Always the King (14g, Keltrice, Al Awir). 2 wins at 1550m, 2000m to 2019-20, SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., 2d SAJC Angelakis Bros P., 3d Oakbank RC O'Leary Walker Wines P.

Echo Lad (16g, High Chaparral, Casual Lies). Winner at 2, ATC ANZ Bloodstock News 2YO H.

Order of Fury (16g, Commands, Zeditave). Winner at 1000m in 2019-20, Bendigo JC Jayco P.

Seventy Seventy (14g, Dolphin Street, Danehill). Winner at 1200m, HKJC Nanjing H., 2d HKJC Kingfisher H., 3d HKJC Kam Tin River H.

Vongole (15g, Keeper, Centro). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$100,200, 2d MVRC Leneva Park H.

Lady Soma (14f, Orpen, Kaaptive Edition). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 2d SAJC AAMI H.

Riverina Lass (14f, Catrail, Raise a Native). 2 wins at 1600m, A$76,060, 2d MRC Big Screen Company H.

Strong Influence (14g, Archway, Yeats). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, 3d MRC Big Screen Company H.

Celestial King (15g, Diamond Dane, Noble Bijou). Winner at 1200m, 3d MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO P.

Lucand Lad (15g, Lonhro, Rory's Jester). Winner at 2, 2d ATC Summer Racing H.

Memphis Squaw (14f, Elvstroem, Zabeel). Winner at 1200m, 3d MRC (Mornington) Play Rosebud Country Club H.

Tuckers Daughter (14f, Mukaddamah, Snippets). Winner at 1100m, 2d SAJC Quayclean P.

Fleurmosa (14f, El Moxie, Palace Music). Winner at 1000m, 3d MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H.

Thermosa (14g, Catbird, Agincourt). 5 wins to 1100m to 2019-20, A$81,520.

Maiden Grace (15f, Genuine, Toy Pindarri). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2019-20.

Heavenward (14g, Lion Hunter, Aurealis). 3 wins to 1400m, A$78,190.

Famoosa (14f, Volksraad, Centurius). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m.

Tridacna (14g, Delago Brom, Rory's Jester). 3 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, 2d Rockhampton JC Tony McMahon Racing Construction H.

Spears (16f, Perugino, Bluebird). 2 wins at 1100m to 2020-21.



RESULTS

Showing last 7 days